5. ESA 1997:
Graz,
Austria
Rainer E. Burkard, Gerhard J. Woeginger (Eds.):
Algorithms - ESA '97, 5th Annual European Symposium, Graz, Austria, September 15-17, 1997, Proceedings.
Lecture Notes in Computer Science 1284 Springer 1997, ISBN 3-540-63397-9 BibTeX
@proceedings{DBLP:conf/esa/1997,
editor = {Rainer E. Burkard and
Gerhard J. Woeginger},
title = {Algorithms - ESA '97, 5th Annual European Symposium, Graz, Austria,
September 15-17, 1997, Proceedings},
booktitle = {ESA},
publisher = {Springer},
series = {Lecture Notes in Computer Science},
volume = {1284},
year = {1997},
isbn = {3-540-63397-9},
bibsource = {DBLP, http://dblp.uni-trier.de}
}
- Abdel Krim Amoura, Evripidis Bampis, Claire Kenyon, Yannis Manoussakis:
Scheduling Independent Multiprocessor Tasks.
1-12 BibTeX
- Esther M. Arkin, Refael Hassin:
On Local Search for Weighted k-Set Packing.
13-22 BibTeX
- Yossi Azar, Leah Epstein:
On-Line Machine Covering.
23-36 BibTeX
- Therese C. Biedl, Michael Kaufmann:
Area-Efficient Static and Incremental Graph Drawings.
37-52 BibTeX
- Johannes Blömer:
Denesting by Bounded Degree Radicals.
53-63 BibTeX
- Ulrik Brandes, Dorothea Wagner:
A Linear Time Algorithm for the Arc Disjoint Menger Problem in Planar Directed Graphs (Extended Abstract).
64-77 BibTeX
- Andreas Brandstädt, Victor Chepoi, Feodor F. Dragan:
Distance Approximating Trees for Chordal and Dually Chordal Graphs (Extended Abstract).
78-91 BibTeX
- Gérard Cornuéjols, Regina Urbaniak, Robert Weismantel, Laurence A. Wolsey:
Decomposition of Integer Programs and of Generating Sets.
92-102 BibTeX
- Artur Czumaj, Willy-Bernhard Strothmann:
Bounded Degree Spanning Trees (Extended Abstract).
104-117 BibTeX
- Krzysztof Diks, Andrzej Pelc:
Optimal Adaptive Broadcasting with a Bounded Fraction of Faulty Nodes (Extended Abstract).
118-129 BibTeX
- Hristo Djidjev:
Weighted Graph Separators and Their Applications.
130-143 BibTeX
- Sándor P. Fekete, Jörg Schepers:
A New Exact Algorithm for General Orthogonal D-Dimensional Knapsack Problems.
144-156 BibTeX
- Matthias Fischer, Friedhelm Meyer auf der Heide, Willy-Bernhard Strothmann:
Dynamic Data Structures for Realtime Management of Large Geormetric Scences (Extended Abstract).
157-170 BibTeX
- Ulrich Fößmeier, Michael Kaufmann:
Solving Rectilinear Steiner Tree Problems Exactly in Theory and Practice.
171-185 BibTeX
- Daniele Frigioni, Giuseppe F. Italiano:
Dynamically Switching Vertices in Planar Graphs (Extended Abstract).
186-199 BibTeX
- Theodoulos Garefalakis:
A New Family of Randomized Algorithms for List Accessing.
200-216 BibTeX
- Raffaele Giancarlo, Daniela Guaiana:
On-Line Construction of Two-Dimensional Suffix Trees.
217-231 BibTeX
- Kevin D. Glazebrook, José Niño-Mora:
Scheduling Multiclass Queueing Networks on Parallel Servers: Approximate and Heavy-Traffic Optimality of Klimov's Priority Rule.
232-245 BibTeX
- Vladimir Grebinski, Gregory Kucherov:
Optimal Reconstruction of Graphs Under the Additive Model.
246-258 BibTeX
- Christoph Helmberg:
Fixing Variables in Semidefinite Relaxations.
259-270 BibTeX
- Martin Henk, Robert Weismantel:
Test Sets of the Knapsack Problem and Simultaneous Diophantine Approximations.
271-283 BibTeX
- Kazuo Iwama, Eiji Miyano:
Three-Dimensional Meshes are Less Powerful than Two-Dimensional Ones in Oblivious Routing.
284-295 BibTeX
- Bala Kalyanasundaram, Kirk Pruhs:
Fault-Tolerant Real-Time Scheduling.
296-307 BibTeX
- Dmitry Kogan, Assaf Schuster:
Collecting Garbage Pages in a Distributed Shared Memory with Reduced Memory and Communication Overhead.
308-325 BibTeX
- Madhukar R. Korupolu, Vijaya Ramachandran:
Quasi-Fully Dynamic Algorithms for Two-Connectivity, Cycle Equivalence and Related Problems.
326-340 BibTeX
- Drago Krznaric, Christos Levcopoulos, Bengt J. Nilsson:
Minimum Spanning Trees in d Dimensions.
341-349 BibTeX
- Kim S. Larsen, Thomas Ottmann, Eljas Soisalon-Soininen:
Relaxed Balance for Search Trees with Local Rebalancing.
350-363 BibTeX
- Matthias Müller-Hannemann, Karsten Weihe:
Improved Approximations for Minimum Cardinality Quadrangulations of Finite Element Meshes.
364-377 BibTeX
- Joseph Naor, Ariel Orda, Yael Petruschka:
Dynamic Storage Allocation with Known Durations.
378-387 BibTeX
- Andreas Nolte, Rainer Schrader:
Coloring in Sublinear Time.
388-401 BibTeX
- Jochen Rethmann, Egon Wanke:
Competivive Analysis of on-line Stack-Up Algorithms.
402-415 BibTeX
- Andreas S. Schulz, Martin Skutella:
Scheduling-LPs Bear Probabilities: Randomized Approximations for Min-Sum Criteria.
416-429 BibTeX
- Michael Segal:
On Piercing Sets of Axis-Parallel Rectangles and Rings.
430-442 BibTeX
- Sergey V. Sevastianov:
Seven Problems: So Different yet Close.
443-458 BibTeX
- Jack Snoeyink, Marc J. van Kreveld:
Linear-Time Reconstruction of Delaunay Triangulations with Applications.
459-471 BibTeX
- Luca Trevisan:
Approximating Satisfiable Satisfiability Problems (Extended Abstract).
472-485 BibTeX
- Brigitte Vallée:
Algorithms for Computing Signs of 2×2 Determinants: Dynamics and Average-Case Analysis.
486-499 BibTeX
- Karsten Weihe, Thomas Willhalm:
Reconstructing the Topology of a CAD Model: A Discrete Approach.
500-513 BibTeX
Copyright © Sat May 16 23:10:38 2009
by Michael Ley (ley@uni-trier.de)