2. LFCS 1992:
Tver,
Russia
Anil Nerode, Michael A. Taitslin (Eds.):
Logical Foundations of Computer Science - Tver '92, Second International Symposium, Tver, Russia, July 20-24, 1992, Proceedings.
Lecture Notes in Computer Science 620 Springer 1992, ISBN 3-540-55707-5 BibTeX
@proceedings{DBLP:conf/lfcs/1992,
editor = {Anil Nerode and
Michael A. Taitslin},
title = {Logical Foundations of Computer Science - Tver '92, Second International
Symposium, Tver, Russia, July 20-24, 1992, Proceedings},
booktitle = {LFCS},
publisher = {Springer},
series = {Lecture Notes in Computer Science},
volume = {620},
year = {1992},
isbn = {3-540-55707-5},
bibsource = {DBLP, http://dblp.uni-trier.de}
}
- Dmitry A. Archangelsky, Mikhail A. Taitslin:
Modular Linear Logic.
1-8 BibTeX
- Ganesh Baliga, John Case, Sanjay Jain, Mandayam Suraj:
Machine Learning of Higher Order Programs.
9-20 BibTeX
- Richard Beigel, Martin Kummer, Frank Stephan:
Quantifying the Amount of Verboseness.
21-32 BibTeX
- P. N. Benton:
Strictness Logic and Polymorphic Invariance.
33-44 BibTeX
- Allen L. Brown Jr., Surya Mantha, Toshiro Wakayama:
Preference Logics and Non-Monotonicity in Logic Programming.
45-56 BibTeX
- A. Calò, Johann A. Makowsky:
The Ehrenfeucht-Fraisse Games for Transitive Closure.
57-68 BibTeX
- Karlis Cerans:
Feasibility of Finite and Infinite Paths in Data Dependent Programs.
69-80 BibTeX
- Liang Chen:
An Interleaving Model for Real-Time Systems.
81-92 BibTeX
- Søren Christensen:
A Logical Characterization of Asynchronously Communicating Agents.
93-104 BibTeX
- Philippe de Groote:
Denotations for Classical Proofs - Preliminary Results.
105-116 BibTeX
- Nachum Dershowitz, Edward M. Reingold:
Ordinal Arithmetic with List Structures.
117-126 BibTeX
- Abbas Edalat:
Continuous I-Categories.
127-138 BibTeX
- Melvin Fitting:
Many-Valued Non-Monotonic Modal Logics.
139-150 BibTeX
- Didier Galmiche, Guy Perrier:
Automated Deduction in Additive and Multiplicative Linear Logic.
151-162 BibTeX
- B. Gamatie:
Intensionally Stable Functions.
163-173 BibTeX
- Arvind Gupta:
A Constructive Proof that Trees Are Well-Quasi-Ordered Under Minors.
174-185 BibTeX
- Lane A. Hemachandra, Sanjay Jain, Nikolai K. Vereshchagin:
Banishing Robust Turing Completeness.
186-197 BibTeX
- Sachio Hirokawa:
Balanced Formulas, BCK-Minimal Formulas and Their Proofs.
198-208 BibTeX
- Raymond Hoofman:
Non-Stable Models of Linear Logic.
209-220 BibTeX
- Andy King, Paul Soper:
Ordering Optimizations for Concurrent Logic Programs.
221-228 BibTeX
- Peter M. W. Knijnenburg, Frank Nordemann:
A Categorical Interpretation of Partial Function Logic and Hoare Logic.
229-240 BibTeX
- Nikolai K. Kossovsky, A. B. Prokhoroff:
The Polynominal Complexity of Conjunctive Normal Form Satisfiability, when the Number of Conjunctions and Negations is Limited.
241-245 BibTeX
- Sergey V. Kotov:
Typed lamda-Calculus with Recursive Definitions.
246-257 BibTeX
- Kevin Lano:
Set Theoretic Foundations for Fuzzy Set Theory, and Their Applications.
258-268 BibTeX
- Frank Lesske:
Constructive Specifications of Abstract Data Types Using Temporal Logic.
269-280 BibTeX
- Renwei Li, José Carmo:
An Interval-Based Modal Logic for System Specification.
281-292 BibTeX
- Zhaohui Luo:
A Unifying Theory of Dependent Types: The Schematic Approach.
293-304 BibTeX
- V. P. Makarov:
MSL - A Mathematical Specification Language.
305-313 BibTeX
- Aristide Mégrelis:
Partial Algebra + Order-Sorted Algebra = Galactic Algebra.
314-325 BibTeX
- Alberto Momigliano:
Minimal Negation and Hereditary Harrop Formulae.
326-335 BibTeX
- John Mullins:
Kleene Automata and Recursion Theory.
336-346 BibTeX
- Alan Mycroft:
Incremental Polymorphic Type Checking with Update.
347-357 BibTeX
- Jan A. Plaza:
Operators on Lattices of omega-Herbrand Interpretations.
358-369 BibTeX
- Aida Pliuskeviciene:
Sequential Calculus for Proving the Properties of Regular Programs.
370-381 BibTeX
- Regimantas Pliuskevicius:
Complete Sequential Calculi for the First Order Symmetrical Linear Temporal Logic with Until and Since.
382-393 BibTeX
- Alexander Moshe Rabinovich:
Non Modularity and Expressibility for Nets of Relations.
394-405 BibTeX
- Wolfgang Reif:
Correctness of Generic Modules.
406-417 BibTeX
- Kamel Sadi, François Meunier:
An And-Parallelism Cooperative Scheme for Full Prolog Interpreters on a Transputer-Based Architecture.
418-429 BibTeX
- Jurate Sakalauskaite:
A Sequent Calculus for a First Order Linear Temporal Logic with Equality.
430-440 BibTeX
- Bernd-Holger Schlingloff:
On the Expressive Power of Modal Logics on Trees.
441-451 BibTeX
- Nikolay V. Shilov:
Propositional Dynamic Logic with Fixed Points: Algorithmic Tools for Verification of Finite State Machines.
452-458 BibTeX
- Dieter Spreen:
Effective Operators and Continuity Revisited.
459-469 BibTeX
- Iain A. Stewart:
Logical Characterizations of Bounded Query Classes I: Logspace Oracle Machines.
470-479 BibTeX
- Jerzy Tiuryn:
Solving Equational Constraints in Polymorphic Types.
480-492 BibTeX
- Sergei Tupailo:
Gentzen-Style and Novikov-Style Cut-Elimination.
493-502 BibTeX
- Wiebe van der Hoek, John-Jules Ch. Meyer:
Graded Modalities in Epistemic Logic.
503-514 BibTeX
Copyright © Sat May 16 23:28:43 2009
by Michael Ley (ley@uni-trier.de)